Cloud-based unified communications platform for secure call, video, messaging, file sharing, and automated call routing.
VEED.IO

About VEED.IO
VEED.IO is a browser-based video editing platform designed to simplify video creation, editing, and publishing for creators, marketers, educators, and businesses. The tool leverages AI to automate repetitive tasks such as subtitling, transcription, and voice generation, enabling users to produce polished videos without requiring advanced technical skills or expensive software. Its intuitive interface allows for real-time collaboration, making it suitable for both solo creators and teams working on projects like social media content, tutorials, or marketing campaigns. VEED.IO offers a suite of AI-powered features, including automatic subtitles, text-to-speech with natural-sounding voices, AI voice cloning, and eye contact correction to enhance engagement. Users can also access a built-in stock library for media assets, apply smart cuts to remove filler words, and generate AI avatars for presentations or explainer videos. The platform supports direct publishing to social media platforms and integrates with popular tools, streamlining workflows for consistent and scalable video production.
Key features
- AI Subtitles and Transcription
- Magic Cut: Effortlessly use AI to trim filler words and pauses
- AI Avatars and Cloning
- Text to Speech and AI Voice Cloning
- Eye Contact Correction
- Stock Library Integration
- Collaboration Tools
Use cases
- Social Media Managers: Crafting viral content and subtitled ads for platforms like TikTok, Instagram, and YouTube.
- Corporate Teams: Standardizing training modules and branding assets, especially with the convenience of AI-generated spokesperson videos.
- Educators: Creating visually rich learning materials and lecture recaps, aided by automated subtitles and translation.
Pros
- Browser-based video editing with no software installation required
- AI-powered tools for video generation, subtitling, voice cloning, and avatar creation
- Pre-built templates and brand customization for consistent video output
- Collaboration features for teams and scalable workflows
- Integrated stock library and conversion tools for versatile content creation
Cons
- Limited advanced editing capabilities compared to professional desktop software
- Dependence on internet connection for full functionality
- Potential learning curve for users unfamiliar with AI-driven workflows
- Output quality may vary depending on AI-generated elements like avatars or voices
VEED.IO videos
Frequently asked questions about VEED.IO
What is VEED.IO and what does it do?
VEED.IO is an AI-powered video creation and editing platform that allows users to generate, edit, and enhance videos directly in their browser. It supports features like AI-generated videos from text prompts, automatic subtitling, voice cloning, and eye contact correction.
Who is VEED.IO suitable for?
VEED.IO is designed for a wide range of users, including social media creators, marketers, videographers, and enterprises looking to produce professional videos without complex desktop software. It caters to both beginners and experienced users.
Does VEED.IO offer a free trial or free version?
VEED.IO provides a free trial option to explore its features, and users can start editing or creating videos without requiring installation. Specific pricing details are available on the platform.
Can VEED.IO integrate with other tools or platforms?
VEED.IO offers APIs and tools for teams and enterprises, allowing integration into existing workflows. It also supports exporting videos in formats compatible with various social media and content platforms.
What are the main limitations of VEED.IO?
As a browser-based tool, VEED.IO may have limitations in handling very large video files or advanced editing tasks compared to dedicated desktop software. Internet connectivity is required for full functionality.
How do I get started with VEED.IO?
Users can sign up on the VEED.IO website to start creating or editing videos immediately. The platform offers templates and guided workflows to help users begin quickly, even without prior experience.
VEED.IO Website Engagement
Last Update: 9 days ago
Monthly Traffic
Traffic Sources
Traffic Share By Country
- India15.1%
- United States10.3%
- Brazil5.7%
- Philippines3.3%
- Indonesia2.9%