OXAD.AI

$20/moStarting price
2.4KMonthly visits
6Popularity
OXAD.AI featured image

About OXAD.AI

OXAD.AI is a platform for discovering, comparing, and submitting AI tools across various categories such as writing, coding, design, marketing, automation, and business. It provides a centralized database of over 12,000 AI tools, allowing users to browse, filter, and evaluate solutions based on performance indicators, pricing, and user feedback. The platform offers intelligent tool classification, multi-criteria filtering, and live search updates to help users find the right AI tool efficiently. It also includes features for analyzing business value, estimating return on investment, and reviewing security and compliance aspects of tools. Users can save favorites, create collections, and access expert reviews and ratings.

Key features

  • Browse 12,000+ AI tools across categories
  • Intelligent tool classification and filtering
  • Live search with real-time updates
  • Performance metrics and ROI estimation
  • User reviews and expert ratings
  • Security and compliance reviews
  • Save favorites and create collections
  • API access for data integration

Use cases

  • Finding AI tools for specific workflows
  • Comparing alternatives before purchasing
  • Submitting AI tools for visibility

Pros

  • Curated database of over 12,000 AI tools
  • Multi-criteria filtering and intelligent search
  • Performance indicators and business value analysis
  • User testimonials and expert reviews
  • Security and compliance checks for tools

Cons

  • Subscription required for full access
  • Limited tool visibility in lower-tier plans
  • No free tier for advanced features

Frequently asked questions about OXAD.AI

What is OXAD.AI and what does it do?

OXAD.AI is a directory platform that helps users discover, compare, and submit AI tools across categories like writing, coding, design, marketing, automation, and business. It provides a centralized database of over 12,000 AI tools with detailed reviews, features, pricing, and alternatives.

Who is OXAD.AI designed for?

The platform is designed for individuals and organizations looking to find the right AI tools for their workflows, as well as AI tool creators who want to showcase their products to a targeted audience. It serves both end-users and industry professionals.

Does OXAD.AI offer any tools itself?

No, OXAD.AI is a directory and comparison platform that aggregates and reviews third-party AI tools. It does not develop or sell its own AI tools.

Can I submit my own AI tool to OXAD.AI?

Yes, OXAD.AI allows users to submit their own AI tools for inclusion in the directory. The platform provides a process for showcasing products to thousands of potential users.

How does OXAD.AI help with tool selection?

OXAD.AI offers intelligent tool classification, multi-criteria filtering, and live search updates to help users find tools efficiently. It also provides performance indicators, business value analysis, and user feedback to support informed decision-making.

Does OXAD.AI provide security and compliance reviews for AI tools?

Yes, the platform includes risk and compliance checks to ensure AI tools align with data safety and regulatory requirements. It offers in-depth security checks, policy matching, and data handling reviews.

OXAD.AI Website Engagement

Last Update: 19 hours ago

Total Monthly Visits
0
Bounce Rate
0%
Visit Duration (avg)
Pages Per Visit
0
Country Rank
0
United States
Global Rank
0

OXAD.AI compared

Reviews