Real-time customer support with personalized service, accessible through a mobile app.
Decimal AI
About Decimal AI
Decimal AI functions as a support platform for technical products, enabling teams to resolve customer issues without escalating to engineering. It integrates with existing tools such as Slack, GitHub, Zendesk, Linear, Jira, Intercom, Salesforce, and Pylon, allowing teams to use it as a standalone workspace or alongside current systems. The platform provides evidence-backed answers by citing code, logs, configurations, and linked systems, reducing reliance on guesswork. It supports read-only access to approved sources, ensuring security without granting write permissions. Decimal AI is designed for teams including support, engineering, solution architects, and product operations, helping them investigate bugs, build feature requests, and take actions around the clock. Deployment options include private storage, VPC, or customer-managed components to meet enterprise security requirements.
Key features
- Evidence-backed answers with citations from code, logs, and configs
- Read-only access to approved sources
- Integration with Slack, GitHub, Zendesk, Linear, Jira, Intercom, Salesforce, and Pylon
- Deployment options for private storage, VPC, or customer-managed components
- Support for support, engineering, solution architects, and product operations teams
- 24/7 automated actions to resolve customer issues
- Enterprise security controls including SSO, RBAC, audit logs, and end-to-end encryption
- No training on customer data or source code for foundation models
Use cases
- Resolving technical support tickets with evidence-backed answers
- Investigating and fixing bugs in products without escalating to engineering
- Building feature requests and taking automated actions around the clock
Pros
- Integrates with multiple platforms including Slack, GitHub, Zendesk, and Jira
- Provides evidence-backed answers using citations from code, logs, and configs
- Supports read-only access to approved sources for security
- Offers deployment options for private storage or customer-managed components
- Designed for support, engineering, solution architects, and product operations teams
Cons
- No mention of a free tier or pricing tiers
- Limited to integrations listed; no indication of broader compatibility
- No explicit support for mobile or non-desktop environments
Decimal AI videos
Frequently asked questions about Decimal AI
What is Decimal AI and what does it do?
Decimal AI is a customer engineering platform designed to help support, engineering, solution architects, and product operations teams resolve technical customer issues without escalating to engineering. It provides evidence-backed answers by citing code, logs, configurations, and linked systems, reducing reliance on guesswork.
Who is Decimal AI designed for?
The platform is designed for support teams, engineering teams, solution architects, and product operations teams who need to investigate bugs, build feature requests, and take actions around the clock without overloading engineering resources.
How does Decimal AI integrate with existing tools?
Decimal AI integrates with tools such as Slack, GitHub, Zendesk, Linear, Jira, Intercom, Salesforce, and Pylon, allowing teams to use it as a standalone workspace or alongside their current systems without requiring a new ticketing system.
Does Decimal AI require training on customer data?
No, Decimal AI does not use customer data or source code to train foundation models, ensuring data privacy and compliance with enterprise security requirements.
What security features does Decimal AI offer?
Decimal AI provides enterprise security controls such as SSO, RBAC, audit logs, and end-to-end encryption. It also supports deployment options like private storage, VPC, or customer-managed components to meet specific security needs.
How can I get started with Decimal AI?
Prospective users can explore the platform through the documentation, request a demo, or contact sales to discuss deployment options and integration with their existing tools.
Decimal AI Website Engagement
Last Update: 18 hours ago
Monthly Traffic
Traffic Sources
Traffic Share By Country
- United States72.9%
- India17.7%
- Pakistan9.5%